top of page

2023 Recital Information

Please see the show order listed below for each of the shows.  Additional show information (such as call time, doors open, what to wear, hair, makeup, etc.) will be provided during picture day, April 22nd

Young Dance Students

Recital One 12:30 PM

1. Contemporary - Emerald Team

2. Me & My Mini

3. Charlotte/Sophia Duo

4. Ballet - Aqua-Jade Team

5. Tiny Tot Tumbling

6. Ava's Solo

7. Vieyla's Solo

8. Mya/Mariana Duo

9. Pre-ballet Saturday Class

10. Zaida Solo 1

11. Competition Tap

12. Johanna Solo

13. Mya Solo

14. Ballet/Tap - Saturday

15. Tanner Solo

16. Vieyla Solo 2

17. Carli's Solo

18. Peyton/Ava Duo

19. Jazz - Sapphire Team

INTERMISSION

20. Ballet - Emerald/Sapphire Teams

21. Hip-Hop Kids

22. Emily's Solo 1

23. Emma's Solo

24. Lyrical - Aqua-Jade Team

25. Jazz - Emerald Team

26. Hip-Hop 2

27. Charlotte's Solo

28. Emily's Solo 2

29. Jazz - Aqua-Jade Team

30. Peyton's Solo

31. Ballet/Tap - Tuesday

32. Contemporary - Sapphire Team

33. Ballet/Tap - Wednesday

34. Zaida Solo 2

35. Ballet 1

36. Hip-Hop 3

37. Ballet/Tap/Jazz - Saturday

38. FINALE

Young Dance Students
Young Ballerinas
Young Ballerinas

Recital Two - 4:30 PM

1. Contemporary - Emerald Team

2. Jazz 1

3. Charlotte/Sophia Duo

4. Ballet - Aqua-Jade Team

5. Acro 2

6. Ava's Solo

7. Vieyla's Solo

8. Mya/Mariana Duo

9. Contemporary 1

10. Adult Jazz

11. Competition Tap

12. Johanna Solo

13. Mya Solo

14. Preballet - Tuesday

15. Tanner Solo

16. Vieyla Solo 2

17. Carli's Solo

18. Peyton/Ava Duo

19. Jazz - Sapphire Team

INTERMISSION

20. Ballet - Emerald/Sapphire Teams

21. Acro 1

22. Emily's Solo 1

23. Emma's Solo

24. Lyrical - Aqua-Jade Team

25. Jazz - Emerald Team

26. Acro 1b

27. Charlotte's Solo

28. Emily's Solo 2

29. Jazz - Aqua-Jade Team

30. Peyton's Solo

31. Adult Tap

32. Contemporary - Sapphire Team

33. Ballet/Tap - Wednesday

34. Hip-Hop 1

35. Ballet/Tap/Jazz - Tuesday

36. Hip-Hop 3

37. Ballet/Tap/Jazz - Wednesday

38. FINALE

bottom of page